Is HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Vegetables* (37%) [Potatoes* (20%), Spinach* (10%), Onions*], Skimmed Milk*, Water, Cooked Rice*, Cheddar Cheese* (3.7%), Rapeseed Oil* (1.7%), Pepper*, *Organic For allergens, see highlighted ingredients in bold.
Check HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apples, Guavas & Beets, 2 (6+ Months)
Good & Gather Organic Pear, Zucchini, Blueberry & Spinach Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Pear, Zucchini, Blueberry & Spinach
Serenity Kids Pork With Green Bean & Sweet Potato Baby Food, Pork With Green Bean & Sweet Potato
Where to buy
HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Jar


