Is HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- skimmed milk
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetables* (37%) [Potatoes* (20%), Spinach* (10%), Onions*], Skimmed Milk*, Water, Cooked Rice*, Cheddar Cheese* (3.7%), Rapeseed Oil* (1.7%), Pepper*, *Organic For allergens, see highlighted ingredients in bold.
Check HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apples, Guavas & Beets, 2 (6+ Months)
Good & Gather Organic Pear, Zucchini, Blueberry & Spinach Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Pear, Zucchini, Blueberry & Spinach
Serenity Kids Pork With Green Bean & Sweet Potato Baby Food, Pork With Green Bean & Sweet Potato
Where to buy
HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Jar


