Is HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- skimmed milk
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetables* (37%) [Potatoes* (20%), Spinach* (10%), Onions*], Skimmed Milk*, Water, Cooked Rice*, Cheddar Cheese* (3.7%), Rapeseed Oil* (1.7%), Pepper*, *Organic For allergens, see highlighted ingredients in bold.
Check HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apples, Guavas & Beets, 2 (6+ Months)
Good & Gather Organic Pear, Zucchini, Blueberry & Spinach Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Pear, Zucchini, Blueberry & Spinach
Serenity Kids Pork With Green Bean & Sweet Potato Baby Food, Pork With Green Bean & Sweet Potato
Where to buy
HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Jar


