Is HiPP Organic 3 Growing Up Milk Ready to Feed, 12 mths+ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • D-biotin
  • pantothenic acid

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey product*, Skimmed Milk*, Water, Cream*, Lactose*, Vegetable Oils* (Sunflower Oil*, Rapeseed Oil*), Fish Oil^1, Emulsifier Lecithins*, Calcium Salts of Citric Acid, Calcium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin C, Magnesium Sulphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Sulphate, Potassium Citrate, L-Tryptophan, Ferrous Sulphate, Potassium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Cupric Sulphate, Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B6, Potassium Iodate, Folic Acid, D-Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12, *from Organic production, ^1 contains DHA

Check HiPP Organic 3 Growing Up Milk Ready to Feed, 12 mths+ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HiPP Organic 3 Growing Up Milk Ready to Feed, 12 mths+ is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast