Is HiPP Organic 3 Growing Up Milk Ready to Feed, 12 mths+ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whey product*, Skimmed Milk*, Water, Cream*, Lactose*, Vegetable Oils* (Sunflower Oil*, Rapeseed Oil*), Fish Oil^1, Emulsifier Lecithins*, Calcium Salts of Citric Acid, Calcium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin C, Magnesium Sulphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Sulphate, Potassium Citrate, L-Tryptophan, Ferrous Sulphate, Potassium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Cupric Sulphate, Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B6, Potassium Iodate, Folic Acid, D-Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12, *from Organic production, ^1 contains DHA
Check HiPP Organic 3 Growing Up Milk Ready to Feed, 12 mths+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Organic 3 Growing Up Milk Ready to Feed, 12 mths+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Malk, Vanilla Almond Milk Organic, 28 Fl Oz
Where to buy
HiPP Organic 3 Growing Up Milk Ready to Feed, 12 mths+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


