Is HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat
durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk *, Carrots*, Cooked Macaroni* (Durum Wheat ) (15%), Amaranth Flour* (6%), Water, Onions*, Grated Hard Cheese* ( Milk ) (2.5%), Rapeseed Oil* (2.3%), Peas *, Leek*, Lemon Juice* from Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices* (Ginger*, Lovage*), *Organic
Check HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Aged Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
Where to buy
HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Jar


