Is HiPP Organic Pasta Italienne With Ham Baby Food Jar 7+ Months Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ham
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables* (49%) [Carrots*, Tomatoes* (22%), Onions*], Cooked Pasta* (Durum Wheat) (32%), Ham* (10.2%), Water, Rapeseed Oil* (0.9%), *Organic For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see highlighted ingredients in bold.
Check HiPP Organic Pasta Italienne With Ham Baby Food Jar 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Organic Pasta Italienne With Ham Baby Food Jar 7+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
HiPP Organic Pasta Italienne With Ham Baby Food Jar 7+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Bottle


