Is HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • from cows' milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes* (31%), Skimmed Milk *, Carrots*, Courgettes*, Spaghetti* ( Durum Wheat ) (5%), Mozzarella * (from Cows' Milk ) (3%), Noodles* Ground (Durum Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil* (2.1%), Onions*, Skimmed Milk Powder*, Spices* (Basil*, Oregano*, Pepper*), *Organic

Check HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking