Is HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- from cows' milk
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes* (31%), Skimmed Milk *, Carrots*, Courgettes*, Spaghetti* ( Durum Wheat ) (5%), Mozzarella * (from Cows' Milk ) (3%), Noodles* Ground (Durum Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil* (2.1%), Onions*, Skimmed Milk Powder*, Spices* (Basil*, Oregano*, Pepper*), *Organic
Check HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
Where to buy
HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


