Is HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- mozzarella
- from cows' milk
- skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes* (31%), Skimmed Milk *, Carrots*, Courgettes*, Spaghetti* ( Durum Wheat ) (5%), Mozzarella * (from Cows' Milk ) (3%), Noodles* Ground (Durum Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil* (2.1%), Onions*, Skimmed Milk Powder*, Spices* (Basil*, Oregano*, Pepper*), *Organic
Check HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
California Sun Dry, Sun-Dried Tomatoes in Oil with Herbs, Julienne Cut, 8.5 oz Jar, Gluten Free
Where to buy
HiPP Organic Spaghetti with Tomatoes & Mozzarella Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


