Is Hippeas Bohemian Barbecue Chickpea Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Yellow Pea Flour, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Smoked Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Extractives of Paprika, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract.
Check Hippeas Bohemian Barbecue Chickpea Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippeas Bohemian Barbecue Chickpea Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


