Is Hippeas Chickpea Puffs - Sweet Chilli Haze Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chickpeas (39%), Quinoa, Tapioca, Sunflower Oil, Thai Sweet Chilli Style Seasoning (10%) (Unrefined Cane Sugar, Salt, Spices [Paprika, Garlic, Chilli, Ginger, Pepper, Cumin, Anise], Dextrose, Onions, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Tomatoes, Herbs, Bell Pepper, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Protein
Check Hippeas Chickpea Puffs - Sweet Chilli Haze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippeas Chickpea Puffs - Sweet Chilli Haze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Reese's Puffs Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter, Large Size
Hippeas Chickpea Puffs Vegan White Cheddar Flavored
Where to buy
Hippeas Chickpea Puffs - Sweet Chilli Haze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


