Is Hippeas Chickpea Puffs - Sweet Chilli Haze Vegan?

Ingredients
Chickpeas (39%), Quinoa, Tapioca, Sunflower Oil, Thai Sweet Chilli Style Seasoning (10%) (Unrefined Cane Sugar, Salt, Spices [Paprika, Garlic, Chilli, Ginger, Pepper, Cumin, Anise], Dextrose, Onions, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Tomatoes, Herbs, Bell Pepper, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Protein
Check Hippeas Chickpea Puffs - Sweet Chilli Haze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippeas Chickpea Puffs - Sweet Chilli Haze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Reese's Puffs Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter, Large Size
Hippeas Chickpea Puffs Vegan White Cheddar Flavored
Where to buy
Hippeas Chickpea Puffs - Sweet Chilli Haze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


