Is Hippeas Organic Chickpea Puffs Vegan White Cheddar Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea Flour*, Rice Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Tapioca Starch*, Pea Hull Fiber*, Brown Rice Flour*, Salt*, Cane Sugar*, Onion Powder*, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder*, Rice Concentrate*, Lactic Acid, Canola Oil*, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract. *organic

Check Hippeas Organic Chickpea Puffs Vegan White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go