Is Hippeas Protein Crunch Pizza Party Flavored Vegan?

Ingredients
Pea Protein Blend (pea Protein Concentrate, Yellow Pea Flour), Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Avocado Oil, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Potassium Salt, Olive Oil, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract.
Check Hippeas Protein Crunch Pizza Party Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippeas Protein Crunch Pizza Party Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


