Is Hippeas Protein Crunch Pizza Party Flavored Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pea Protein Blend (pea Protein Concentrate, Yellow Pea Flour), Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Avocado Oil, Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Potassium Salt, Olive Oil, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract.
Check Hippeas Protein Crunch Pizza Party Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippeas Protein Crunch Pizza Party Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


