Is Hippers Organic Chickpea Puffs Vegan Nacho Vibes Flavored Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour", Rice Flour", Sunflower Oil *, Tapioca Starch *, Salt, Cane Sugar *, Organic Flavor *, Garlic Powder *, Onion Powder *, Rosemary Extract *, Citric Acid, Extractives of Paprika , Spices *, Yeast Extract *.
Check Hippers Organic Chickpea Puffs Vegan Nacho Vibes Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippers Organic Chickpea Puffs Vegan Nacho Vibes Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


