Is Hippie Snacks Sesame Snap Coconut Clusters Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconut, Sesame Seeds (White And Black), Coconut Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Himalayan Crystal Salt, This Product May Contain Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts, This Product May Contain Sesame, Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts, Organic
Check Hippie Snacks Sesame Snap Coconut Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippie Snacks Sesame Snap Coconut Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
Simply Nature Coconut Clusters
Simply Nature Coconut Clusters In Dark Chocolate
Wholesome Goodness Wild Riceworks Gourmet Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Black Sesame
Where to buy
Hippie Snacks Sesame Snap Coconut Clusters is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


