Is HIPSNACKS, COOKIES, ORIGINAL, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • unbleached non enriched cookie flour

unbleached non enriched cookie flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED NON ENRICHED COOKIE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BUTTER, CHIA, CAGE FREE EGGS, LOW FAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOW FAT MILK, VITAMIN D, PECTIN AND CULTURES), SEA SALT, VANILLA AND BAKING POWDER.

Check HIPSNACKS, COOKIES, ORIGINAL, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast