Is HIPSNACKS, O3-MEAL RAISIN COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
OATS, RAISINS, BROWN SUGAR, UNBLEACHED NON ENRICHED COOKIE FLOUR, CAGE FREE EGGS, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, CHIA, VANILLA, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON AND SEA SALT.
Check HIPSNACKS, O3-MEAL RAISIN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIPSNACKS, O3-MEAL RAISIN COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


