Is Hipz Stuff'D Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil (milk), Lactose, Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat, Peanuts, Milk And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Hipz Stuff'D Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltySweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go