Is Hismile Fluoride & Toothpaste Blue Raspberry 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Xylitol, Sorbitol, Cellulose Gum, Flavour/Aroma, 1,2-Hexanediol, Sucralose, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate, Caprylyl Glycol, Zinc Gluconate, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Fluoride, Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide, Sodium Phosphate, FD&C Blue No. 1 (CI 42090), Limonene, Alpha-Terpinene.
Check Hismile Fluoride & Toothpaste Blue Raspberry 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hismile Fluoride & Toothpaste Blue Raspberry 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


