Is Hissho California Roll Imitation Krab Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- acetylated di-starch phosphate
acetylated di-starch phosphate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sushi Rice (White Rice, Water), Cucumber, Avocado, Imitation Crab (Fish Protein [Alaska Pollock, Pacific Whiting], Sugar, Sorbitol, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (Acetylated Di-Starch Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Fructose Syrup, Soy Protein, Isolated Soy Protein, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Crab Extract (Flavor Enhancer [Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate]), Crab Flavor, Color (Cochineal Extract, Paprika Oleoresin), Flavor Enhancer (Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Vinegar (Sugar, Grain Vinegar, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses)), Seaweed, Sesame Seeds, Sushi Ginger (Ginger, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sorbitol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Aspartame, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate), Wasabi (Water, Natural Wasabi (Horseradish, Mustard, Corn Flour, spirulina)), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol). Contains: Fish (Alaskan Pollock and/or Pollock and/or Pacific Whiting and/or Whiting), Fish (Anchovy), Sesame, Shellfish (Crab), Shellfish (Shrimp), Soy, Wheat, PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Hissho California Roll Imitation Krab against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hissho California Roll Imitation Krab in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hissho California Roll Imitation Krab is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Roll


