Is HISTORIC BED & BREAKFAST WELCOME MINTS, HISTORIC BED & BREAKFAST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial peppermint flavors
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PEPPERMINT FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40).
Check HISTORIC BED & BREAKFAST WELCOME MINTS, HISTORIC BED & BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HISTORIC BED & BREAKFAST WELCOME MINTS, HISTORIC BED & BREAKFAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


