Is Historic Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Habanero Pepper Ketchup Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate Red Ripe Tomatoes, Red Ripe Habanero Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Jack Daniel's Black Label Whiskey
Check Historic Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Habanero Pepper Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Historic Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Habanero Pepper Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
Jack Daniels Whiskey Tennessee Honey Flavored 70 Proof - 750 Ml
PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK
COLBY-PEPPER JACK COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
Melinda's Fire Roasted Garlic & Habanero Pepper Sauce
Where to buy
Historic Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Habanero Pepper Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


