Is Historic Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Habanero Pepper Ketchup Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate Red Ripe Tomatoes, Red Ripe Habanero Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Jack Daniel's Black Label Whiskey
Check Historic Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Habanero Pepper Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Historic Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Habanero Pepper Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
Jack Daniels Whiskey Tennessee Honey Flavored 70 Proof - 750 Ml
PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK
COLBY-PEPPER JACK COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
Melinda's Fire Roasted Garlic & Habanero Pepper Sauce
Where to buy
Historic Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Habanero Pepper Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


