Is Hit cocoa crème Lactose Free?

Description
Keks mit Kakaocreme-Füllung
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- dairy product
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Keks mit Kakaocreme-Füllung
Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat flour, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, coconut), low-fat cocoa powder 3.4%, glucose-fructose syrup, dairy product, leavening agents: ammonium carbonate, sodium carbonate, salt, acidity regulator: citric acid, skim milk powder, cocoa powder, emulsifier: lecithin, flavors, egg white powder
Check Hit cocoa crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hit cocoa crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


