Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Hiyo Blackberry Lemon Non Alcoholic Social Tonic Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated filtered water, organic blackberry juice concentrate, organic erythritol, organic flavors, organic cane sugar, organic lemon juice, organic green tea extract (I-theanine) *, organic ksm-66 ashwagandha extract, organic cordyceps mushroom extract, organic ginger extract, organic turmeric extract, organic fruit and vegetable juice (color), organic gum acacia, organic lion's mane mushroom extract.

Check Hiyo Blackberry Lemon Non Alcoholic Social Tonic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Hiyo Blackberry Lemon Non Alcoholic Social Tonic | Spoonful