Is Ho-Ya Pad Thai Flavoured Instant Rice Noodles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Polyphosphate, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Guar Gum. Seasoning Sauce: Water, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Disodium Inosinate, Soy Sauce Powder (soy Sauce, Dextrin, Salt), Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Fresh Chili, Soy Extract, Sesame Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Paprika Extract. Sesame Oil. Potassium Sorbate. Sodium Benzoate. Garlic. Palm Oil. Vegetable Pack: Dried Scallion. Contains: Soy, Sesame. Contains Soy, Sesame.
Check Ho-Ya Pad Thai Flavoured Instant Rice Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ho-Ya Pad Thai Flavoured Instant Rice Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Noodle · Dried


