Is Hobbs House Bakery Gift Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
- oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend [Sorghum Flour, Teff Flour, Oats, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Seeds, Potato Starch, Chia Seeds, Linseed, Psyllium Husk, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate E450, Sodium Bicarbonate E500, Calcium Sulphate E516), Salt], Water, Olive Oil [Refined Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil], Black Treacle, Chickpea Flour, Yeast, Gluten Free Oats. All ingredients are gluten free. Contains Oats.
Check Hobbs House Bakery Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hobbs House Bakery Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


