Is Hobnobs Oaty Cookies Salted Caramel Flavour with Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- lactose
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Wholegrain Rolled Oats (26%), Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips (19%) [Sugar, Palm Fat (Certified Sustainable), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose (Milk), Dextrose, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Lecithin)], Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring.
Check Hobnobs Oaty Cookies Salted Caramel Flavour with Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hobnobs Oaty Cookies Salted Caramel Flavour with Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


