Is Hobnobs Oaty Cookies Salted Caramel Flavour with Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain rolled oats

wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Wholegrain Rolled Oats (26%), Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips (19%) [Sugar, Palm Fat (Certified Sustainable), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose (Milk), Dextrose, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Lecithin)], Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring.

Check Hobnobs Oaty Cookies Salted Caramel Flavour with Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
SweetMilkyCaramelOaty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast