Is Hobnobs Oaty Cookies Salted Caramel Flavour with Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wholegrain rolled oats
- milk chocolate flavour chips
- flour
- natural flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Wholegrain Rolled Oats (26%), Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips (19%) [Sugar, Palm Fat (Certified Sustainable), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose (Milk), Dextrose, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Lecithin)], Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring.
Check Hobnobs Oaty Cookies Salted Caramel Flavour with Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hobnobs Oaty Cookies Salted Caramel Flavour with Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


