Is Hobnobs Oaty Cookies Salted Caramel Flavour with Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Wholegrain Rolled Oats (26%), Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips (19%) [Sugar, Palm Fat (Certified Sustainable), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose (Milk), Dextrose, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Lecithin)], Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring.
Check Hobnobs Oaty Cookies Salted Caramel Flavour with Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hobnobs Oaty Cookies Salted Caramel Flavour with Milk Chocolate Flavour Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


