Is Hoboken Farms Big Boss Vodka Sauce (6 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- all natural fresh whole tomatoes heavy cream the finest pure oil oil fresh garlic sea salt fresh basil
all natural fresh whole tomatoes heavy cream the finest pure oil oil fresh garlic sea salt fresh basil
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural Fresh Whole Tomatoes Heavy Cream The Finest Pure Oil Oil Fresh Garlic Sea Salt Fresh Basil And Spices
Check Hoboken Farms Big Boss Vodka Sauce (6 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoboken Farms Big Boss Vodka Sauce (6 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Vodka Jar - 24 Oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Hoboken Farms Big Boss Vodka Sauce (6 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


