Is Hoboken Farms Big Red Gourmet Marinara & Vodka Sauces (4 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- all natural fresh whole tomatoes the finest pure oil oil fresh garlic sea salt heavy cream fresh basil
all natural fresh whole tomatoes the finest pure oil oil fresh garlic sea salt heavy cream fresh basil
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural Fresh Whole Tomatoes The Finest Pure Oil Oil Fresh Garlic Sea Salt Heavy Cream Fresh Basil And Spices
Check Hoboken Farms Big Red Gourmet Marinara & Vodka Sauces (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoboken Farms Big Red Gourmet Marinara & Vodka Sauces (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hoboken Farms Big Red Gourmet Marinara & Vodka Sauces (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


