Is Hoboken Farms, Sauce Pasta Vodka, 25 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- heavy cream
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLUM TOMATOES, HEAVY CREAM, FRESH ONIONS, 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FRESH GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), BUTTER, FRESH BASIL, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), SEA SALT,VODKA, CITRIC ACID AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check Hoboken Farms, Sauce Pasta Vodka, 25 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoboken Farms, Sauce Pasta Vodka, 25 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Hoboken Farms, Sauce Pasta Vodka, 25 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


