Is Hochland Deutschland Almonta Cream Cheese Spread, 5.29 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Apricot Puree, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Salt, Ground Vanilla Hull, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Rennet
Check Hochland Deutschland Almonta Cream Cheese Spread, 5.29 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hochland Deutschland Almonta Cream Cheese Spread, 5.29 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hochland Deutschland Almonta Cream Cheese Spread, 5.29 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


