Is Hoco Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains milk, tree nuts
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate* (cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Cocoa Mass*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*), Dark Chocolate* (cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Vanilla Extract*), Cashew Butter* (cashews*, Salt), Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, White Chocolate* (cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*), Small And Micro Nuts* (almonds*, Cashews*, Pecans*, Walnuts*), Coconut Oil*, Caramel Color*, Tapioca Starch*, Coconut Sugar*, Cinnamon And Vanilla Molasses Flavor* (molasses*, Cinnamon*, Vanilla Extract*), Cinnamon And Vanilla Molasses Powder* (molasses*, Cinnamon*, Vanilla Extract*), Pure Vanilla Extract* (water, Alcohol*, Vanilla Bean Extractives*), Sea Salt Contains Milk and Tree Nuts (Coconut). It may also contain Soy, Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.
Check Hoco Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoco Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Confection · Bar, Piece, Packaged Candy


