Is Hodgson Mill Whole Wheat Spaghetti Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% durum whole wheat flour
- wheat
100% durum whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% Durum Whole Wheat Flour
Check Hodgson Mill Whole Wheat Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hodgson Mill Whole Wheat Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hodgson Mill Whole Wheat Spaghetti is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


