Is Hodja Plain Halva Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sesame Paste, Sugar, Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides), Soapworts Extract, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Flavoring Agent (vanilin). Contains Sesame. It may also contain Pistachio.
Check Hodja Plain Halva against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hodja Plain Halva in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


