Is HOFFMAN HOUSE, TARTAR SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, RELISH (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ALUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC (COLOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, FOOD STARCHMODIFIED, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HOFFMAN HOUSE, TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOFFMAN HOUSE, TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOFFMAN HOUSE, TARTAR SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


