Is HOFFMAN HOUSE, TARTAR SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, RELISH (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ALUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC (COLOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, FOOD STARCHMODIFIED, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HOFFMAN HOUSE, TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOFFMAN HOUSE, TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOFFMAN HOUSE, TARTAR SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


