Is HOFFMAN'S HICKORY SMOKED PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SLICED, LB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk(pasteurized part), water, milkfat, sodium phosphate, salt, contains less than .5% of:, lactic acid, sorbic acid (preservative), sodium hexametaphosphate, titanium dioxide (color), enzymes (animal), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check HOFFMAN'S HICKORY SMOKED PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SLICED, LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOFFMAN'S HICKORY SMOKED PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SLICED, LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
Where to buy
HOFFMAN'S HICKORY SMOKED PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SLICED, LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


