Is Hofmann Sausage Natural Casing German Brand Franks, 42 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural casing derived from lamb
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
natural casing derived from lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef, Veal, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Flavorings, Citrus Fiber, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Casing Derived From Lamb
Check Hofmann Sausage Natural Casing German Brand Franks, 42 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hofmann Sausage Natural Casing German Brand Franks, 42 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Sage Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Where to buy
Hofmann Sausage Natural Casing German Brand Franks, 42 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


