Is Hofmann Teriyaki Hunter Sticks, Teriyaki Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sea salt stuffed into beef collagen casing fd&c
- pork
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
- dextrose
- +1 more
sea salt stuffed into beef collagen casing fd&c
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, TERIYAKI SEASONING (DEXTROSE SALT, HYDROLYZED SOYA PROTEIN, SUGAR, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF ONION, GARLIC AND SPICES), DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2%: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALT HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, MUSTARD OIL), CULTURED DEXTROSE, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT STUFFED INTO BEEF COLLAGEN CASING FD&C, RED 3.
Check Hofmann Teriyaki Hunter Sticks, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hofmann Teriyaki Hunter Sticks, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


