Is Hofmeister Ultra Low 0.5% 330ml NRB Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Mineral Water, Barley Malt, Hops, Fermentation Carbon Dioxide
Check Hofmeister Ultra Low 0.5% 330ml NRB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hofmeister Ultra Low 0.5% 330ml NRB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Fairlife YUP! Rich Chocolate 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered 14FO BT1 Single
Too Good & Co. Strawberry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Too Good & Co. Cherry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Hofmeister Ultra Low 0.5% 330ml NRB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beer · Bottle


