Is HOG WASH, JUICE DRINK, SOWBERRY KIWI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CORN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (PROTECTS FLAVOR), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PROTECTS FLAVOR), RED #40.
Check HOG WASH, JUICE DRINK, SOWBERRY KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOG WASH, JUICE DRINK, SOWBERRY KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


