Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hoisin No Duck Wrap Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Water. Cucumber (11%) Hoisin Sauce (10%) (Water Muscovado Sugar Soybeans Sugar Brown Sugar Concentrated Plum Juice Tomato Paste Cornflour Salt Black Treacle Ginger Purée Red Chilli Purée. Vegetable Oil (Sunflower/Rapeseed). Red Wine Vinegar Molasses Rice Vinegar Five Spice (Cinnamon. Fennel. Ginger. Aniseed Cloves) Barley Malt Vinegar (contains Gluten) Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten). Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Acidy Regulator: Acetic Acid). Spinach (7%) Wheat and Pea Protein (5%) (Hydrolysed Wheat (contains Gluten). Pea Potato) Palm Oil Spring Onions (1.5%) Rapeseed Oil Wheat Gluten Humectant: Glycerol Sugar Vegetable Oil (Sunflower/Rapeseed). Yeast Extract Pea Starch Flavouring Salt Emulsifier: E471 Ground Spices (Star Anise Cinnamon - Fennel Seeds Black Pepper Cloves). Dextrose Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten). Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid. Potato Starch Thickener: Gum Arabic Coconut Oil Flour Treatment Agent: E920. . . . " . # • . . " • * . • • • · • . • •

Check Hoisin No Duck Wrap against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Hoisin No Duck Wrap | Spoonful