Is Hoisin No Duck Wrap Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Water. Cucumber (11%) Hoisin Sauce (10%) (Water Muscovado Sugar Soybeans Sugar Brown Sugar Concentrated Plum Juice Tomato Paste Cornflour Salt Black Treacle Ginger Purée Red Chilli Purée. Vegetable Oil (Sunflower/Rapeseed). Red Wine Vinegar Molasses Rice Vinegar Five Spice (Cinnamon. Fennel. Ginger. Aniseed Cloves) Barley Malt Vinegar (contains Gluten) Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten). Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Acidy Regulator: Acetic Acid). Spinach (7%) Wheat and Pea Protein (5%) (Hydrolysed Wheat (contains Gluten). Pea Potato) Palm Oil Spring Onions (1.5%) Rapeseed Oil Wheat Gluten Humectant: Glycerol Sugar Vegetable Oil (Sunflower/Rapeseed). Yeast Extract Pea Starch Flavouring Salt Emulsifier: E471 Ground Spices (Star Anise Cinnamon - Fennel Seeds Black Pepper Cloves). Dextrose Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten). Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid. Potato Starch Thickener: Gum Arabic Coconut Oil Flour Treatment Agent: E920. . . . " . # • . . " • * . • • • · • . • •
Check Hoisin No Duck Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoisin No Duck Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


